Brisbane to Sydney

Bus service operated by Premier Motor Service
Telephone
13 34 10
Place (click name)Daily
Sydney Central18:45
Chatswood19:15
Hornsby19:35
Tuggerah20:10
Doyalson20:30
Charlestown20:55
Newcastle21:10
Hexham21:25
Heatherbrae21:40
Karuah22:00
Bulahdelah23:05
Nabiac23:40
Taree➀00:15
Kew➀00:45
Port Macquarie➀01:10
Kempsey➀02:00
Clybucca➀02:20
Macksville➀02:40
Nambucca Heads➀02:50
Urunga➀03:10
Coffs Harbour (Railway Stn)➀03:30
Woolgoolga➀03:55
Grafton (Railway Stn)➀05:10
Maclean➀05:45
Woodburn➀06:25
Coraki
Lismore➀07:15
Alstonville➀07:40
Ballina➀08:00
Lennox Head➀08:25
Byron Bay➀08:55
Brunswick Heads➀09:15
Mooball➀09:30
Murwillumbah➀09:45
Tweed Heads➀10:15
Coolangatta➀10:25
Palm Beach➀10:30
Burleigh Heads➀10:45
Surfers Paradise➀11:00
Southport➀11:10
Beenleigh➀11:50
Springwood
Upper Mount Gravatt (Garden City)➀12:00
Brisbane Roma Street➀12:20
Place (click name)Daily
Click any station name to see all the routes to that place.
Disclaimer:

This website is not affiliated with any transport operator nor is it an agent of any transport provider. Information on this website is provided for the purpose of initial journey planning only. Enquiries on timetables, fares and bookings should be directed to the operator, and exact details of services should always be confirmed with the operator before you travel. All information is provided in good faith, and we attempt at all times to ensure that details are accurate and are kept up to date, however Australian Rail Maps cannot accept liability for any errors or omissions. The Australian Rail Maps logo is owned by Australian Rail Maps, copyright of all other logos remains with the respective transport operators.

If you find an error, or you know of a train, bus or ferry service not mentioned on this web site, help us keep up to date by emailing us, or messaging us on Twitter, or Facebook. We prefer a link to an on-line timetable provided by the operator if possible. We depend on assistance from people like you to keep our details current, accurate and complete. Your help is much appreciated. Thank you.