Cairns to Brisbane

Bus service operated by Premier Motor Service
Telephone
13 34 10
Fares & Tickets
NOTE:After our recent technical database problems, we've now restored detailed timetable displays, but not all functionality has returned.
  • Individual trips are not clickable to view detailed trip timetables
  • Outbound trips can (rarely) appear in the inbound table or vv
Apologies for the disruption. We're working on restoring this functionality as soon as possible.
The team at Australian Rail Maps (Tue Dec 17).
Place (click name)Daily
Brisbane Roma Street14:00
Chermside14:15
Aspley14:20
Burpengary14:40
Mooloolaba15:25
Maroochydore15:30
Noosa Heads16:20
Tewantin16:30
Cooroy16:40
Matilda Roadhouse17:40
Gympie17:50
Rainbow Beach19:00
Maryborough20:10
Hervey Bay (Pialba)20:50
Howard21:20
Childers21:40
Apple Tree Creek22:25
Bundaberg23:05
Fingerboard Road➀00:10
Miriam Vale➀00:30
Mount Larcom➀01:30
Rockhampton➀03:00
Rockhampton North➀03:10
Marlborough➀04:15
St Lawrence➀05:00
Sarina➀06:45
Mackay➀07:20
Proserpine➀08:45
Airlie Beach➀09:30
Bowen➀11:10
Home Hill➀12:20
Ayr➀12:30
Townsville City➀13:50
Rollingstone➀14:45
Ingham➀15:10
Cardwell➀16:25
Tully➀17:00
Mission Beach➀17:20
El Arish➀17:40
Silkwood➀17:45
Mourilyan➀17:50
Innisfail➀18:00
Babinda➀18:50
Gordonvale➀19:05
Cairns➀19:30
Place (click name)Daily
Place (click name)Daily
Cairns07:25
Gordonvale07:50
Babinda08:20
Innisfail08:40
Mourilyan08:50
Silkwood09:00
El Arish09:05
Mission Beach09:25
Tully09:50
Cardwell10:55
Ingham11:35
Rollingstone12:20
Townsville City13:20
Ayr14:25
Home Hill14:35
Bowen15:40
Airlie Beach17:35
Proserpine18:00
Mackay20:00
Sarina20:30
St Lawrence21:50
Marlborough22:30
Rockhampton North23:30
Rockhampton➀00:15
Mount Larcom➀01:05
Miriam Vale➀02:00
Fingerboard Road➀02:15
Bundaberg➀03:30
Apple Tree Creek➀04:35
Childers➀04:45
Howard➀05:00
Hervey Bay (Pialba)➀05:55
Maryborough➀06:25
Rainbow Beach➀07:40
Gympie➀08:40
Matilda Roadhouse➀09:25
Cooroy➀09:45
Tewantin➀09:55
Noosa Heads➀10:10
Maroochydore➀10:45
Mooloolaba➀10:55
Burpengary➀11:40
Aspley➀12:00
Chermside➀12:05
Brisbane Roma Street➀12:30
Place (click name)Daily
Click any station name to see all the routes to that place.
Display Route Map
Disclaimer:

This website is not affiliated with any transport operator nor is it an agent of any transport provider. Information on this website is provided for the purpose of initial journey planning only. Enquiries on timetables, fares and bookings should be directed to the operator, and exact details of services should always be confirmed with the operator before you travel. All information is provided in good faith, and we attempt at all times to ensure that details are accurate and are kept up to date, however Australian Rail Maps cannot accept liability for any errors or omissions. The Australian Rail Maps logo is owned by Australian Rail Maps, copyright of all other logos remains with the respective transport operators.

If you find an error, or you know of a train, bus or ferry service not mentioned on this web site, help us keep up to date by emailing us, or messaging us on Twitter, or Facebook. We prefer a link to an on-line timetable provided by the operator if possible. We depend on assistance from people like you to keep our details current, accurate and complete. Your help is much appreciated. Thank you.