Cairns to Brisbane

Bus service operated by Premier Motor Service
Telephone
13 34 10


What are the COVID impacts on Public Transport?



Premier Motors Sydney to Eden bus services are running to reduced frequencies. Sydney to Brisbane and Brisbane to Cairns are running as normal, but Brisbane to Lismore services are suspended.

[Updated Sat 28-Mar-2020 ]

Place (click name)Daily
Brisbane Roma Street14:00
Chermside14:15
Aspley14:20
Burpengary14:40
Mooloolaba15:25
Maroochydore15:30
Noosa Heads16:20
Tewantin16:30
Cooroy16:40
Matilda Roadhouse17:40
Gympie17:50
Rainbow Beach19:00
Maryborough20:10
Hervey Bay (Pialba)20:50
Howard21:20
Childers21:40
Apple Tree Creek22:25
Bundaberg23:05
Fingerboard Road➀00:10
Miriam Vale➀00:30
Mount Larcom➀01:30
Rockhampton➀03:00
Rockhampton North➀03:10
Marlborough➀04:15
St Lawrence➀05:00
Sarina➀06:45
Mackay➀07:20
Proserpine➀08:45
Airlie Beach➀09:30
Bowen➀11:10
Home Hill➀12:20
Ayr➀12:30
Townsville City➀13:50
Rollingstone➀14:45
Ingham➀15:10
Cardwell➀16:25
Tully➀17:00
Mission Beach➀17:20
El Arish➀17:40
Silkwood➀17:45
Mourilyan➀17:50
Innisfail➀18:00
Babinda➀18:50
Gordonvale➀19:05
Cairns➀19:30
Place (click name)Daily
Place (click name)Daily
Cairns07:25
Gordonvale07:50
Babinda08:20
Innisfail08:40
Mourilyan08:50
Silkwood09:00
El Arish09:05
Mission Beach09:25
Tully09:50
Cardwell10:55
Ingham11:35
Rollingstone12:20
Townsville City13:20
Ayr14:25
Home Hill14:35
Bowen15:40
Airlie Beach17:35
Proserpine18:00
Mackay20:00
Sarina20:30
St Lawrence21:50
Marlborough22:30
Rockhampton North23:30
Rockhampton➀00:15
Mount Larcom➀01:05
Miriam Vale➀02:00
Fingerboard Road➀02:15
Bundaberg➀03:30
Apple Tree Creek➀04:35
Childers➀04:45
Howard➀05:00
Hervey Bay (Pialba)➀05:55
Maryborough➀06:25
Rainbow Beach➀07:40
Gympie➀08:40
Matilda Roadhouse➀09:25
Cooroy➀09:45
Tewantin➀09:55
Noosa Heads➀10:10
Maroochydore➀10:45
Mooloolaba➀10:55
Burpengary➀11:40
Aspley➀12:00
Chermside➀12:05
Brisbane Roma Street➀12:30
Place (click name)Daily
Click any station name to see all the routes to that place.