Adelaide to Moonta and Yorke Peninsula

Bus service operated by Yorke Peninsula Coaches
Telephone
(08) 8821 2755


What are the COVID impacts on Public Transport?



Yorke Peninsula Coaches are running reduced services on most routes due to Covid19 containment. Check YPC website for details.

[Updated Sat 28-Mar-2020 ]

Place (click name)SatSuTWTSu&WPubHol MonPubHol MonM&FFriThuThuMonW&FW&FW&F
Adelaide Central Bus Station11:3017:0017:0017:0017:15
Prospect11:3817:0817:0817:08
Gepps Cross11:4517:1517:1517:1517:20
Bolivar11:5517:2517:2517:2517:25
Virginia12:1017:4017:4017:4017:40
Two Wells12:1817:4817:4817:4817:48
Mallala18:05
Owen18:15
Balaklava18:25
Dublin12:3518:0518:0518:20
Port Wakefield13:0018:2518:4018:2518:4018:45M&F
19:00
Kulpara13:2918:5518:5519:15
Paskeville13:3919:0519:0519:25
Kadina13:5419:1519:1519:3515:0010:4513:4515:30
Wallaroo14:0719:2919:3019:4515:1511:0014:0015:45
North Yelta14:1919:4019:4020:00
Moonta14:2219:4519:4520:0515:4011:3014:3016:10
Moonta Bay14:2519:5019:5020:10
Arthurton16:00
Port Clinton19:1019:1019:30
Ardrossan19:2519:2519:4516:2016:30
Pine Point20:00
Port Julia20:10
Port Vincent20:1509:4014:3017:00
Stansbury20:3009:55⇧14:1517:20
Wool Bay20:4010:10⇧14:00
Coobowie20:4510:20⇧13:50
Edithburgh20:5010:25⇧13:4517:45
Maitland19:5019:5016:45
South Kilkerran16:55
Point Pearce17:10
Port Victoria17:20
Urania20:0020:00
Minlaton20:1520:1509:1514:5517:50
BrentwoodWed
20:20
Hardwicke Bay20:25
Warooka20:40
YorketownSu&W
20:55
20:3521:0510:4015:2518:0018:15
Place (click name)SatSuTWTSu&WPubHol MonPubHol MonM&FM&FThuThuMonW&FW&FW&F
Place (click name)M&FWedM&FTue, Wed, Thu, SatFriSunSunPubHol MonW&FW&FW&FMonThuThu
Yorketown06:4506:4513:0007:4508:0008:4513:30
Warooka07:00
Hardwicke Bay07:10
Brentwood07:15
Minlaton07:3013:2508:1009:1514:55
Urania07:4013:45
Port Victoria08:40
Point Pearce08:50
South Kilkerran09:05
Maitland07:5513:5509:15
Edithburgh07:0008:1510:2513:45
Coobowie07:05⇧10:2013:50
Wool Bay07:10⇧10:1014:00
Stansbury07:2008:40⇧09:5514:15
Port Vincent07:3509:00⇧09:4014:30
Port Julia07:40
Pine Point07:50
Ardrossan08:1008:1014:1509:40
Port Clinton08:3008:3014:30
Arthurton09:3010:00
Moonta Bay07:4507:4513:1513:4513:45
Moonta07:4907:4913:1913:4913:4909:5011:3014:3010:20
North Yelta07:5307:5313:2313:5313:53
Wallaroo08:0508:0513:3514:0514:0510:1512:0015:0010:45
Kadina08:2008:2013:5014:2014:2010:3012:1515:1511:00
Paskeville08:3008:3014:0014:3014:30
Kulpara08:4008:4014:1014:4014:40
Port Wakefield09:0009:0009:1509:1514:4515:0015:1515:15
Dublin09:3515:0515:3515:35
Balaklava09:35
Owen09:45
Mallala09:55
Two Wells10:1009:5015:2015:5015:50
Virginia10:1509:5515:2515:5515:55
Bolivar10:3510:1515:4016:0516:05
Gepps Cross10:5010:3015:5516:1516:15
Prospect10:5510:3516:0016:2016:20
Adelaide Central Bus Station11:1010:5016:1516:3016:30
Place (click name)M&FWedM&FTue, Wed, Thu, SatFriSunSunPubHol MonW&FW&FW&FMonThuThu
Click any station name to see all the routes to that place.