Maps
➤ Home
➤ National Rail Map
➤ Northern NSW rail map
➤ Victoria & Sth NSW rail map
➤ Queensland rail map
➤ WA, SA & NT rail map
➤ Sydney rail map
➤ Melbourne rail map
➤ Brisbane rail map
➤ Adelaide rail map
➤ Perth rail map
Timetables
➤ Transport Nearby Right Now
➤ Sydney-Melbourne (NSW Trainlink XPT)
➤ Sydney-Canberra (NSW Trainlink Xplorer)
➤ Sydney-Brisbane (NSW Trainlink XPT)
➤ Brisbane-Cairns (Spirit of Queensland)
➤ Brisbane-Charleville (The Westlander)
➤ Brisbane-Longreach (Spirit of the Outback)
➤ Townsville-Mt Isa (The Inlander)
➤ Melbourne-Adelaide (The Overland)
➤ Sydney-Perth (The Indian Pacific)
➤ Adelaide-Darwin (The Ghan)
➤ Perth-Kalgoorlie (The Prospector)
Journey Planner
➤ Transport Nearby Now
➤ Journey Planner
➤ Train trips from Sydney
➤ Train trips from Melbourne
➤ Train trips from Brisbane
➤ Train trips from Adelaide
➤ Train trips from Perth
➤ Train trips from Canberra
➤ Train trips from Cairns
➤ Day Trips from Sydney
➤ Day Trips from Melbourne
➤ Day Trips from Brisbane
Fares
➤ Fares & Tickets
➤ Rail Passes
➤ Book Online now
➤ Take your car
Contact
➤ About Us
➤ Buy maps
➤ Twitter
➤ Facebook
➤ Email

Route GS1 GS2: Perth to Albany

Bus service operated by Transwa
Telephone
1300 66 22 05
Fares & Tickets

Select your travel date
Fri
21
Sep
Sat
22
Sep
Sun
23
Sep
Mon
24
Sep
Tue
25
Sep
Wed
26
Sep
Thu
27
Sep

28
29
30
1
2
3
4

5
6
7
8
9
10
11

Friday 21st September 2018
Outbound services
Friday 21 September
Saturday 22 September
Sunday 23 September
Monday 24 September
Tuesday 25 September
Wednesday 26 September
Thursday 27 September
Operated by →
click for trip detail →
↓ click for station detail
East Perth :
Midland
Mundaring
Sawyers Valley
The Lakes
Wundowie
Bakers Hill
Clackline
Northam
York
Beverley
Brookton
Pingelly
Popanyinning
Cuballing
Armadale
North Bannister
Bannister
Crossman
Williams
Narrogin
Wagin
Woodanilling
Katanning
Broomehill
Tambellup
Gnowangerup
Arthur River
Beaufort River
Kojonup
Tunney
Cranbrook
Tenterden
Kendenup
Mount Barker
Narrikup
Redmond
Albany
Fri
Mon
Wed
Transw
Train
Prospe
07:10
07:27
08:50
Sat
Tue
Thu
Transw
Train
Prospe
07:10
07:27
08:50
Mon
Thu
Transw
Bus
Gerald
07:15
07:40
07:56
07:59
08:08
08:24
08:28
08:33
08:50
Sun
Thu
Transw
Bus
Espera
08:00
08:25
08:41
08:44
08:53
09:28
Tue
Transw
Bus
Espera
08:00
08:25
08:41
08:44
08:53
09:28
Fri
Wed
Transw
Bus
Espera
08:00
08:49
09:37
09:46
09:56
10:35
11:00
11:33
Mon
Transw
Bus
Espera
08:00
08:49
09:37
09:46
09:56
10:35
11:00
11:33
11:52
12:15
12:31
13:19
Fri
Wed
Transw
Train
Merred
08:55
09:12
10:27
Fri
Mon
Transw
Bus
Albany
09:00
09:25
09:38
09:42
09:52
10:07
10:11
10:16
10:32
11:05
11:31
12:17
12:32
12:46
13:01
13:13
13:51
14:12
14:32
14:58
15:16
15:41
15:50
16:00
16:16
16:29
16:40
16:55
Fri
Sat
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Transw
Bus
Albany
09:00
09:49
10:34
10:44
10:53
11:52
12:16
12:42
13:02
13:27
13:52
14:00
14:10
14:26
14:39
14:50
15:05
Sat
Transw
Bus
Albany
09:00
09:49
10:34
10:44
10:53
11:52
12:14
12:52
13:13
13:33
13:59
14:17
14:42
14:50
15:00
15:17
15:29
15:40
15:55
Wed
Transw
Bus
Albany
09:45
10:10
10:23
10:27
10:37
10:52
10:56
11:01
11:17
11:50
12:16
13:02
13:17
13:31
13:46
13:58
14:36
14:57
15:17
15:43
16:01
16:26
16:35
16:45
17:01
17:14
17:25
17:40
Sun
Transw
Bus
Albany
13:00
13:25
13:38
13:41
13:51
14:06
14:09
14:15
14:30
15:03
15:29
16:10
16:25
16:37
16:51
17:02
17:44
18:05
18:25
18:56
19:14
19:39
19:48
19:58
20:14
20:27
20:39
20:55
Sun
Transw
Train
Prospe
14:10
14:27
15:47
Sun
Mon
Transw
Bus
Albany
15:00
15:49
16:34
16:44
16:53
17:52
18:16
18:42
19:02
19:27
19:52
20:00
20:10
20:26
20:39
20:50
21:05
Friday 21 September
Saturday 22 September
Sunday 23 September
Monday 24 September
Tuesday 25 September
Wednesday 26 September
Thursday 27 September
Operated by →
click for trip detail →
↓ click for station detail
East Perth :
Midland
Mundaring
Sawyers Valley
The Lakes
Wundowie
Bakers Hill
Clackline
Northam
York
Beverley
Brookton
Pingelly
Popanyinning
Cuballing
Armadale
North Bannister
Bannister
Crossman
Williams
Narrogin
Wagin
Woodanilling
Katanning
Broomehill
Tambellup
Gnowangerup
Arthur River
Beaufort River
Kojonup
Tunney
Cranbrook
Tenterden
Kendenup
Mount Barker
Narrikup
Redmond
Albany
Mon
Transw
Train
Prospe
15:15
15:33
16:45
Fri
Transw
Train
Prospe
15:15
15:32
16:55
Tue
Transw
Bus
Albany
17:00
17:25
17:38
17:42
17:52
18:08
18:12
18:17
18:33
19:06
19:32
20:28
20:43
20:57
21:12
21:24
22:02
22:23
22:40
22:54
23:25
Fri
Transw
Bus
Albany
17:30
18:19
19:02
19:12
19:21
20:20
20:46
21:10
21:30
21:55
22:20
22:28
22:38
22:54
23:06
23:16
23:30
Fri
Transw
Bus
Albany
18:00
18:25
18:38
18:42
18:52
19:08
19:12
19:17
19:33
20:06
20:32
21:28
21:43
21:57
22:12
22:24
23:02
23:23
23:40

Friday 21st September 2018
Inbound services
Friday 21 September
Saturday 22 September
Sunday 23 September
Monday 24 September
Tuesday 25 September
Wednesday 26 September
Thursday 27 September
Operated by →
click for trip detail →
↓ click for station detail
Albany
Redmond
Narrikup
Mount Barker
Kendenup
Tenterden
Cranbrook
Tunney
Kojonup
Beaufort River
Arthur River
Gnowangerup
Tambellup
Broomehill
Katanning
Woodanilling
Wagin
Narrogin
Williams
Crossman
Bannister
North Bannister
Armadale
Cuballing
Popanyinning
Pingelly
Brookton
Beverley
York
Northam
Clackline
Bakers Hill
Wundowie
The Lakes
Sawyers Valley
Mundaring
Midland
East Perth :
Sat
Tue
Thu
Transw
Train
Prospe
12:09
13:23
13:45
Fri
Mon
Wed
Transw
Train
Prospe
12:09
13:23
13:45
Fri
Transw
Bus
Albany
06:05
06:20
06:32
06:46
07:00
07:10
07:19
07:44
08:02
08:28
08:45
09:10
09:56
10:05
10:17
10:29
11:05
11:31
11:57
12:30
12:44
12:50
12:53
13:08
13:19
13:22
13:36
14:00
Sat
Transw
Bus
Albany
09:45
10:02
10:27
11:09
11:18
11:32
11:44
12:30
12:56
13:22
14:00
14:11
14:14
14:28
14:53
Wed
Transw
Bus
Albany
09:00
09:28
09:45
10:02
10:27
11:09
11:19
11:33
11:46
12:32
12:58
13:24
14:02
14:13
14:16
14:30
14:55
Fri
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Transw
Bus
Albany
09:00
09:14
09:25
09:39
09:54
10:04
10:15
10:38
11:06
11:24
12:16
12:44
13:12
13:21
13:31
14:25
15:05
Sat
Transw
Bus
Albany
10:00
10:14
10:25
10:39
10:54
11:04
11:15
11:38
12:06
12:24
13:16
13:44
14:12
14:21
14:31
15:25
16:05
Fri
Transw
Train
Merred
14:41
15:55
16:17
Wed
Transw
Train
Merred
14:54
16:10
16:30
Mon
Thu
Transw
Bus
Albany
09:15
09:30
09:42
09:56
10:10
10:20
10:29
10:54
11:12
11:48
12:05
12:30
13:12
13:22
13:36
13:49
14:15
14:41
15:07
15:40
15:54
16:00
16:03
16:18
16:29
16:32
16:46
17:10
Thu
Transw
Bus
Espera
16:38
17:12
17:22
17:25
17:41
18:05
Fri
Mon
Wed
Transw
Bus
Espera
14:27
15:05
15:46
16:14
16:23
16:33
17:25
18:10
Tue
Transw
Bus
Espera
16:47
17:21
17:31
17:34
17:50
18:15
Sat
Transw
Bus
Espera
13:19
13:47
14:08
14:27
14:50
15:28
16:13
16:39
16:48
16:58
17:47
18:30
Fri
Tue
Transw
Bus
Gerald
18:20
18:34
18:39
18:43
18:58
19:07
19:10
19:25
19:50
Friday 21 September
Saturday 22 September
Sunday 23 September
Monday 24 September
Tuesday 25 September
Wednesday 26 September
Thursday 27 September
Operated by →
click for trip detail →
↓ click for station detail
Albany
Redmond
Narrikup
Mount Barker
Kendenup
Tenterden
Cranbrook
Tunney
Kojonup
Beaufort River
Arthur River
Gnowangerup
Tambellup
Broomehill
Katanning
Woodanilling
Wagin
Narrogin
Williams
Crossman
Bannister
North Bannister
Armadale
Cuballing
Popanyinning
Pingelly
Brookton
Beverley
York
Northam
Clackline
Bakers Hill
Wundowie
The Lakes
Sawyers Valley
Mundaring
Midland
East Perth :
Sun
Transw
Train
Prospe
19:07
20:20
20:40
Sun
Mon
Transw
Bus
Albany
15:00
15:14
15:25
15:39
15:54
16:04
16:15
16:38
17:06
17:24
18:16
18:44
19:12
19:21
19:31
20:25
21:05
Sun
Transw
Bus
Albany
13:15
13:30
13:42
13:56
14:10
14:20
14:29
14:54
15:12
15:38
15:55
16:20
17:02
17:12
17:26
17:39
18:15
18:41
19:07
19:42
19:56
20:02
20:05
20:20
20:31
20:34
20:48
21:10
Mon
Transw
Train
Prospe
20:02
21:15
21:35
Fri
Transw
Train
Prospe
20:13
21:25
21:45
Fri
Transw
Bus
Albany
17:30
17:44
17:55
18:09
18:24
18:34
18:45
19:08
19:36
19:54
20:46
21:14
21:40
21:49
21:59
22:50
23:30

Display Route Map
Disclaimer:

This website is not affiliated with any transport operator nor is it an agent of any transport provider. Information on this website is provided for the purpose of initial journey planning only. Enquiries on timetables, fares and bookings should be directed to the operator, and exact details of services should always be confirmed with the operator before you travel. All information is provided in good faith, and we attempt at all times to ensure that details are accurate and are kept up to date, however Australian Rail Maps cannot accept liability for any errors or omissions. The Australian Rail Maps logo is owned by Australian Rail Maps, copyright of all other logos remains with the respective transport operators.

If you find an error, or you know of a train, bus or ferry service not mentioned on this web site, help us keep up to date by emailing us, or messaging us on Twitter, or Facebook. We prefer a link to an on-line timetable provided by the operator if possible. We depend on assistance from people like you to keep our details current, accurate and complete. Your help is much appreciated. Thank you.