Brisbane to Cairns

Bus service operated by Greyhound Australia
Telephone
1300 473 946
Place (click name)DailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDaily
Brisbane Roma Street07:3011:0012:0014:5015:15
Brisbane Airport Domestic Terminal11:35
Brisbane Airport International Terminal11:40
Caloundra turnoff
Nambour13:40
Australia Zoo08:5016:10
Mooloolaba12:3516:35
Alexandra Headland16:45
Maroochydore13:0016:50
Coolum17:15
Perigian17:20
Noosa Junction09:5013:5017:3517:25
Noosa Heads17:40
Noosaville18:00
Tewantin10:0014:00
Cooroy10:1514:1517:50
Gympie11:3515:2519:15
Rainbow Beach12:4516:25
Tin Can Bay17:00
Tiaro16:10
Maryborough13:5517:5016:3020:20
Hervey Bay (Pialba)14:4018:2517:4521:35
Childers15:5018:35
Apple Tree Creek16:0018:45
Bundaberg17:1520:00
Gin Gin23:00
Agnes Water (1770)11:0018:4521:40
Miriam Vale22:25
Gladstone12:2523:20
Rockhampton14:05➀00:40➀02:50
Marlborough15:15➀02:15
St Lawrence16:00➀03:05
Ilbilbie➀:
Sarina17:15➀04:30➀06:20
Mackay Airport
Mackay17:55➀05:00➀06:55
Proserpine19:55➀07:00➀09:00
Airlie Beach20:30➀07:30➀09:45
Bowen21:40➀08:35➀10:50
Home Hill➀10:40➀13:00
Ayr➀10:50➀13:20
Townsville City➀00:2007:00➀12:30➀14:40
Ingham➀01:5008:20➀16:00
Cardwell➀02:3009:00➀16:45
Tully➀03:2510:05➀17:55
Mission Beach10:20➀18:20
Innisfail➀04:0511:25➀19:05
Babinda11:45➀19:30
Gordonvale12:10➀19:55
Cairns➀05:3512:35➀20:20
Place (click name)DailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDaily
Place (click name)DailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDaily
Cairns01:0008:1513:45
Gordonvale01:1508:4014:00
Babinda09:05
Innisfail02:0009:3514:45
Mission Beach10:3015:50
Tully02:4010:5516:20
Cardwell03:1511:2516:55
Ingham03:5512:4518:10
Townsville City06:2014:3016:0019:40
Ayr07:3015:4017:00
Home Hill07:4515:55
Bowen10:0017:55
Airlie Beach11:1019:0019:3021:00
Proserpine11:4519:40
Mackay13:1521:1023:30
Mackay Airport
Sarina14:4022:25
Ilbilbie
St Lawrence16:15
Marlborough17:10
Rockhampton18:30➀02:20➀03:30
Gladstone20:25➀04:45
Miriam Vale21:20➀04:10
Agnes Water (1770)➀06:15
Gin Gin22:25➀05:15
Bundaberg23:40➀08:05
Apple Tree Creek➀08:45
Childers➀00:25➀06:30➀09:35
Hervey Bay (Pialba)➀01:2508:40➀07:45➀10:45
Maryborough➀02:0009:35➀08:30➀11:35
Tiaro➀02:2009:55
Tin Can Bay➀09:25
Rainbow Beach➀10:00➀12:55
Gympie➀03:0510:40➀13:55
Cooroy➀11:55
Tewantin➀15:25
Noosaville07:45
Noosa Heads08:0010:30
Noosa Junction08:10➀12:40➀15:45
Perigian08:20
Coolum08:2510:45
Maroochydore08:5511:15➀13:20➀16:25
Alexandra Headland09:00
Mooloolaba09:05➀13:30➀16:35
Australia Zoo09:35➀17:00
Nambour➀04:40
Caloundra turnoff10:15
Brisbane Airport International Terminal13:45➀19:00
Brisbane Airport Domestic Terminal⇧13:35➀18:50
Brisbane Roma Street➀06:0511:3513:1014:15➀15:10➀18:20
Place (click name)DailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDaily
Click any station name to see all the routes to that place.