Route TX1,TX2,TX5: Gold Coast to Theme Parks
Bus service operated by Surfside
Phone   13 12 30
Website: http://www.surfside.com.au/
verified Fri 15 May 2009
Location - (click for details)
Timetable Summary:
2 to 5 per hour Every Day
Click here for route timetable
Tweed Heads 0:00 Route TX1 only 2 per day Every Day
Palm Beach 0:23 Route TX1 only 2 per day Every Day
Burleigh Heads 0:32 Routes TX1 and TX2 only
Broadbeach (Pacific Fair) 0:53 Route TX2 only
Surfers Paradise 1:03 Route TX2 only
Southport 1:16 Route TX2 only
Helensvale 1:43 Routes TX2 and TX5 only
Movie World 1:52 Routes TX1, TX2 and TX5
Wet n Wild 1:55 Routes TX1, TX2 and TX5
Dreamworld 2:05 Routes TX1, TX2 and TX5
Coomera 2:10 Route TX5 only
We strongly advise you to check current timetables with the operator (Surfside) before travelling.
Link to detailed timetable
Disclaimer:

This website is not affiliated with any transport operator nor is it an agent of any transport provider. Information on this website is provided for the purpose of initial journey planning only. Enquiries on timetables, fares and bookings should be directed to the operator, and exact details of services should always be confirmed with the operator before you travel. All information is provided in good faith, and we attempt at all times to ensure that details are accurate and are kept up to date, however Australian Rail Maps cannot accept liability for any errors or omissions. The Australian Rail Maps logo is owned by Australian Rail Maps, copyright of all other logos remains with the respective transport operators.

If you find an error, or you know of a train, bus or ferry service not mentioned on this web site, help us keep up to date by emailing us. We prefer a link to the on-line timetable provided by the operator if possible. We depend on assistance from people like you to keep our details current, accurate and complete. Your help is much appreciated - thank you.