Route TX2,TX3: Gold Coast to Theme Parks
Bus service operated by Surfside
Phone   13 12 30
Website: http://www.surfside.com.au/
verified Sat 28 Feb 2015
Location
Broadbeach South 0:00
Broadbeach (Pacific Fair) 0:05
Surfers Paradise 0:17
Dreamworld 0:53
Wet n Wild 0:47
Movie World 0:52

Timetable summary:

2 to 5 per hour, Every Day.

Click for detailed timetable.
We strongly advise you to check current timetables with the operator (Surfside) before travelling.
Link to detailed timetable
Gold Coast Light Rail - The G:
Tram service operated by GoldlinQ
Phone   1800 064 928
Website: http://ridetheg.com.au/
verified Sat 28 Feb 2015
Location
Gold Coast University Hospital 0:00
Griffith University Gold Coast 0:01
Queen Street (Southport) 0:04
Nerang Street 0:07
Southport 0:09
Southport South 0:11
Broadwater Parklands 0:13
Main Beach 0:15
Surfers Paradise North 0:18
Cypress Avenue 0:20
Cavill Avenue 0:23
Surfers Paradise Light Rail 0:25
Northcliffe 0:27
Florida Gardens 0:28
Broadbeach North 0:31
Broadbeach South 0:33

Timetable summary:

4 to 7 per hour, Every Day.

Click for detailed timetable.
We strongly advise you to check current timetables with the operator (GoldlinQ) before travelling.
Link to all GoldlinQ timetables
Link to detailed timetable

Disclaimer:

This website is not affiliated with any transport operator nor is it an agent of any transport provider. Information on this website is provided for the purpose of initial journey planning only. Enquiries on timetables, fares and bookings should be directed to the operator, and exact details of services should always be confirmed with the operator before you travel. All information is provided in good faith, and we attempt at all times to ensure that details are accurate and are kept up to date, however Australian Rail Maps cannot accept liability for any errors or omissions. The Australian Rail Maps logo is owned by Australian Rail Maps, copyright of all other logos remains with the respective transport operators.

If you find an error, or you know of a train, bus or ferry service not mentioned on this web site, help us keep up to date by emailing us, or messaging us on Twitter, Facebook or Google+. We prefer a link to an on-line timetable provided by the operator if possible. We depend on assistance from people like you to keep our details current, accurate and complete. Your help is much appreciated. Thank you.