Maps
➤ Home
➤ National Rail Map
➤ Northern NSW rail map
➤ Victoria & Sth NSW rail map
➤ Queensland rail map
➤ WA, SA & NT rail map
➤ Sydney rail map
➤ Melbourne rail map
➤ Brisbane rail map
➤ Adelaide rail map
➤ Perth rail map
Timetables
➤ Sydney-Melbourne (NSW Trainlink XPT)
➤ Sydney-Canberra (NSW Trainlink Xplorer)
➤ Sydney-Brisbane (NSW Trainlink XPT)
➤ Brisbane-Cairns (Spirit of Queensland)
➤ Brisbane-Charleville (The Westlander)
➤ Brisbane-Longreach (Spirit of the Outback)
➤ Townsville-Mt Isa (The Inlander)
➤ Melbourne-Adelaide (The Overland)
➤ Sydney-Perth (The Indian Pacific)
➤ Adelaide-Darwin (The Ghan)
➤ Perth-Kalgoorlie (The Prospector)
➤ Melbourne-Devonport (Spirit of Tasmania Ferry)
Journey Planner
➤ Journey Planner
➤ Train trips from Sydney
➤ Train trips from Melbourne
➤ Train trips from Brisbane
➤ Train trips from Adelaide
➤ Train trips from Perth
➤ Train trips from Canberra
➤ Train trips from Cairns
➤ Bus trips from Hobart
➤ Day Trips from Sydney
➤ Day Trips from Melbourne
➤ Day Trips from Brisbane
Fares
➤ Fares & Tickets
➤ Rail Passes
➤ Book Online now
➤ Take your car
Contact
➤ About Us
➤ Buy maps
➤ Twitter
➤ Facebook
➤ Email

VLine route Nhill - Melbourne Via Ararat & Ballarat 13 Aug 2017

BACK



Stop nameTime
Car Park Rear Toilet Block/Lloyd St (Dimboola)15:15
Fisher St/Western Hwy (Pimpinio)15:30
Coach Terminal/24 Roberts Ave (Horsham)15:45
Murtoa Medical Centre/McDonald St (Murtoa)16:13
Walter St/Cromie St (Rupanyup)16:25
Stawell Railway Station (Stawell)17:13
Cubitt St/Western Hwy (Great Western)17:24
Ararat Railway Station (Ararat)17:45
Hotel/Western Hwy (Buangor)18:02
Beaufort Railway Station (Beaufort)18:17
Trawalla PS/Western Hwy (Trawalla)18:24
Ballarat Railway Station (Ballarat Central)19:00
Stop nameTime