Adelaide to Moonta and Yorke Peninsula

Bus service operated by Yorke Peninsula Coaches
Telephone
(08) 8821 2755
Place (click name)SatSuTWTSu&WPubHol MonPubHol MonM&FFriThuThuMonW&FW&FW&F
Adelaide Central Bus Station11:3017:0017:0017:0017:15
Prospect11:3817:0817:0817:08
Gepps Cross11:4517:1517:1517:1517:20
Bolivar11:5517:2517:2517:2517:25
Virginia12:1017:4017:4017:4017:40
Two Wells12:1817:4817:4817:4817:48
Mallala18:05
Owen18:15
Balaklava18:25
Dublin12:3518:0518:0518:20
Port Wakefield13:0018:2518:4018:2518:4018:45M&F
19:00
Kulpara13:2918:5518:5519:15
Paskeville13:3919:0519:0519:25
Kadina13:5419:1519:1519:3515:0010:4513:4515:30
Wallaroo14:0719:2919:3019:4515:1511:0014:0015:45
North Yelta14:1919:4019:4020:00
Moonta14:2219:4519:4520:0515:4011:3014:3016:10
Moonta Bay14:2519:5019:5020:10
Arthurton16:00
Port Clinton19:1019:1019:30
Ardrossan19:2519:2519:4516:2016:30
Pine Point20:00
Port Julia20:10
Port Vincent20:1509:4014:3017:00
Stansbury20:3009:55⇧14:1517:20
Wool Bay20:4010:10⇧14:00
Coobowie20:4510:20⇧13:50
Edithburgh20:5010:25⇧13:4517:45
Maitland19:5019:5016:45
South Kilkerran16:55
Point Pearce17:10
Port Victoria17:20
Urania20:0020:00
Minlaton20:1520:1509:1514:5517:50
BrentwoodWed
20:20
Hardwicke Bay20:25
Warooka20:40
YorketownSu&W
20:55
20:3521:0510:4015:2518:0018:15
Place (click name)SatSuTWTSu&WPubHol MonPubHol MonM&FM&FThuThuMonW&FW&FW&F
Place (click name)M&FWedM&FTue, Wed, Thu, SatFriSunSunPubHol MonW&FW&FW&FMonThuThu
Yorketown06:4506:4513:0007:4508:0008:4513:30
Warooka07:00
Hardwicke Bay07:10
Brentwood07:15
Minlaton07:3013:2508:1009:1514:55
Urania07:4013:45
Port Victoria08:40
Point Pearce08:50
South Kilkerran09:05
Maitland07:5513:5509:15
Edithburgh07:0008:1510:2513:45
Coobowie07:05⇧10:2013:50
Wool Bay07:10⇧10:1014:00
Stansbury07:2008:40⇧09:5514:15
Port Vincent07:3509:00⇧09:4014:30
Port Julia07:40
Pine Point07:50
Ardrossan08:1008:1014:1509:40
Port Clinton08:3008:3014:30
Arthurton09:3010:00
Moonta Bay07:4507:4513:1513:4513:45
Moonta07:4907:4913:1913:4913:4909:5011:3014:3010:20
North Yelta07:5307:5313:2313:5313:53
Wallaroo08:0508:0513:3514:0514:0510:1512:0015:0010:45
Kadina08:2008:2013:5014:2014:2010:3012:1515:1511:00
Paskeville08:3008:3014:0014:3014:30
Kulpara08:4008:4014:1014:4014:40
Port Wakefield09:0009:0009:1509:1514:4515:0015:1515:15
Dublin09:3515:0515:3515:35
Balaklava09:35
Owen09:45
Mallala09:55
Two Wells10:1009:5015:2015:5015:50
Virginia10:1509:5515:2515:5515:55
Bolivar10:3510:1515:4016:0516:05
Gepps Cross10:5010:3015:5516:1516:15
Prospect10:5510:3516:0016:2016:20
Adelaide Central Bus Station11:1010:5016:1516:3016:30
Place (click name)M&FWedM&FTue, Wed, Thu, SatFriSunSunPubHol MonW&FW&FW&FMonThuThu
Click any station name to see all the routes to that place.
Disclaimer:

This website is not affiliated with any transport operator nor is it an agent of any transport provider. Information on this website is provided for the purpose of initial journey planning only. Enquiries on timetables, fares and bookings should be directed to the operator, and exact details of services should always be confirmed with the operator before you travel. All information is provided in good faith, and we attempt at all times to ensure that details are accurate and are kept up to date, however Australian Rail Maps cannot accept liability for any errors or omissions. The Australian Rail Maps logo is owned by Australian Rail Maps, copyright of all other logos remains with the respective transport operators.

If you find an error, or you know of a train, bus or ferry service not mentioned on this web site, help us keep up to date by emailing us, or messaging us on Twitter, or Facebook. We prefer a link to an on-line timetable provided by the operator if possible. We depend on assistance from people like you to keep our details current, accurate and complete. Your help is much appreciated. Thank you.