Townsville to Mount Isa and Alice Springs

Bus service operated by Greyhound Australia
Telephone
1300 473 946
Place (click name)Su&W
Townsville City19:00
Charters Towers20:40
Pentland22:00
Torrens Creek22:35
Prairie23:05
Hughenden23:35
Richmond➀01:35
Julia Creek➀03:15
Cloncurry➀04:40
Mount Isa➀06:30
Mount Isa➀07:05
Camooweal➀09:15
Avon Downs➀09:30
Soudan➀10:00
Barkly Homestead➀11:35
Tennant Creek➀14:15
Wauchope➀15:45
Wycliffe Well➀15:50
Barrow Creek➀16:50
Ti Tree Well➀17:50
Aileron➀18:30
Alice Springs➀20:30
Place (click name)M&Th
Place (click name)Tu&F
Alice Springs09:00
Aileron10:35
Ti Tree Well11:20
Barrow Creek12:20
Wycliffe Well13:35
Wauchope13:50
Tennant Creek15:00
Barkly Homestead18:00
Soudan19:45
Avon Downs20:15
Camooweal21:30
Mount Isa
Mount IsaW&Sa
➀00:10
Cloncurry➀01:35
Julia Creek➀03:10
Richmond➀04:40
Hughenden➀06:40
Prairie➀07:05
Torrens Creek➀07:30
Pentland➀08:15
Charters Towers➀09:35
Townsville City➀11:20
Place (click name)W&Sa
Click any station name to see all the routes to that place.