Cairns to Brisbane

Bus service operated by Premier Motor Service
Telephone
13 34 10
Place (click name)Daily
Brisbane Roma Street14:00
Chermside14:15
Aspley14:20
Burpengary14:40
Mooloolaba15:25
Maroochydore15:30
Noosa Heads16:20
Tewantin16:30
Cooroy16:40
Matilda Roadhouse17:40
Gympie17:50
Rainbow Beach19:00
Maryborough20:10
Hervey Bay (Pialba)20:50
Howard21:20
Childers21:40
Apple Tree Creek22:25
Bundaberg23:05
Fingerboard Road➀00:10
Miriam Vale➀00:30
Mount Larcom➀01:30
Rockhampton➀03:00
Rockhampton North➀03:10
Marlborough➀04:15
St Lawrence➀05:00
Sarina➀06:45
Mackay➀07:20
Proserpine➀08:45
Airlie Beach➀09:30
Bowen➀11:10
Home Hill➀12:20
Ayr➀12:30
Townsville City➀13:50
Rollingstone➀14:45
Ingham➀15:10
Cardwell➀16:25
Tully➀17:00
Mission Beach➀17:20
El Arish➀17:40
Silkwood➀17:45
Mourilyan➀17:50
Innisfail➀18:00
Babinda➀18:50
Gordonvale➀19:05
Cairns➀19:30
Place (click name)Daily
Place (click name)Daily
Cairns07:25
Gordonvale07:50
Babinda08:20
Innisfail08:40
Mourilyan08:50
Silkwood09:00
El Arish09:05
Mission Beach09:25
Tully09:50
Cardwell10:55
Ingham11:35
Rollingstone12:20
Townsville City13:20
Ayr14:25
Home Hill14:35
Bowen15:40
Airlie Beach17:35
Proserpine18:00
Mackay20:00
Sarina20:30
St Lawrence21:50
Marlborough22:30
Rockhampton North23:30
Rockhampton➀00:15
Mount Larcom➀01:05
Miriam Vale➀02:00
Fingerboard Road➀02:15
Bundaberg➀03:30
Apple Tree Creek➀04:35
Childers➀04:45
Howard➀05:00
Hervey Bay (Pialba)➀05:55
Maryborough➀06:25
Rainbow Beach➀07:40
Gympie➀08:40
Matilda Roadhouse➀09:25
Cooroy➀09:45
Tewantin➀09:55
Noosa Heads➀10:10
Maroochydore➀10:45
Mooloolaba➀10:55
Burpengary➀11:40
Aspley➀12:00
Chermside➀12:05
Brisbane Roma Street➀12:30
Place (click name)Daily
Click any station name to see all the routes to that place.